Amended ODP Schedule

DayStartFinishDistance (Km)Distance (Miles)Ascent (m)
  Chepstow   
1ChepstowMonmouth2817.401089.7
2MonmouthPandy26.116.22585.1
3PandyHay on Wye26.116.22850
4Hay on WyeKington23.814.79698.8
5KingtonKnighton20.712.86728.5
6KnightonMontgomery30.2518.801146.7
7MontgomeryLlanymynech31.3719.49502.9
8LlanymynechChirk23.814.79826.1
9ChirkLlanarmon Yn Lal35.822.251141.3
10Llanarmon Yn LalBodfari23.714.73969.2
11BodfariPrestatyn18.711.62725.1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: